2023-09-12
507
8 minutes.


Privacy policy

General provisions

Data management of online stores on the Elbuz Jumper platform located on our servers and the website https://elbuz.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform” ) is carried out by “ElbuzGroup”, EDRPOU code 2917809056, registered and operating in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”).

Maintaining confidentiality is important for the Company, since the purpose of the Policy is to ensure the rights and freedoms of individuals and citizens when processing their personal data, in particular the protection of rights to integrity, in particular from unauthorized access and disclosure.
The Company, within the framework of the current legislation of Ukraine, protects the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information) about an individual (hereinafter referred to as the User) who is identified or can be specifically identified, thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable and safe conditions for using the Site services for each user.

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establishes the procedure for the Company’s processing of personal data, the types of personal data collected, the purpose of using such personal data, the Company’s interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data. data, conditions for access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user to access, make changes, block or delete their personal data and address any questions that may arise regarding personal data protection practices. By using our Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Policy, the processing of personal data, such as name, region of residence, email address, contact phone number, IP address and other information, the collection and processing of which is provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine.

Collection and use of personal data
The owner and manager of personal data of Site Users is ElbuzGroup. All information is aggregated and processed in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine. Personal data means information or a set of information about a User who is identified or can be identified. When the User uses the services of the Site, the Company processes the User’s data, namely:

  • data independently and voluntarily provided by the User both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the services;
  • cookies;
  • IP addresses;
  • parameters and settings of Internet browsers (user-agent);
  • other data thatThe User provides voluntarily, in particular during the registration process on the Site.

The Company collects only those personal data (for example, the User’s first and last name, login and access password, email address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that it knowingly and voluntarily provided by the User as a subject of personal data for the purpose of using the services of the Site.
When visiting the Site, all logins are recorded. Other information about the User's traffic is not processed or stored.
The company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. When non-mandatory information is requested, the User will be notified at the time such information is collected.
The company does not collect information, the processing of which is subject to certain requirements or prohibitions by law, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, or serving a criminal sentence in connection. connection with the commission of a crime or conviction, as well as data relating to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).
The Company collects data on Site visit statistics. The information may contain information about the connection, traffic, the User’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and location on the Site.

Processing of personal data
Processing and storage of personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Site services is located. The personal data provided is processed and may be stored in a personal database or a separate table in the Site database.

Purposes of using personal data
The User’s personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet services of the Site, exchange of information and news, relations in the field of advertising and communication, respectively, and in compliance with the laws of Ukraine, in in particular, but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, “On the ratification of the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data in relation to supervisory authorities and cross-border authorities, supervising personal data."

Interaction with third parties
The company does not transfer personal data to third partiesto persons, except in cases where such transfer occurs in the manner and under the conditions established by the current legislation of Ukraine.
The Company understands that personal information is valuable and integral content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, and therefore takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users, which is voluntarily and knowingly transferred by the latter to the Company.
The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). When you follow a link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. In this regard, the Company recommends that you familiarize yourself with the privacy and personal data policies of each website before transmitting personal data by which the User can be identified.

Confidentiality of activity
Information about activity (traffic) on the Users' Website passing through the Internet network or the User's email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Company does not in any way or manner violate the secrecy of the User’s “activity” when using the latest services of the Site.

Protection of personal data
The company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute protection from any threats arising outside the Company's regulation.
The Company ensures that all appropriate confidentiality obligations and technical and organizational security measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, or their accidental loss, destruction or damage.
On behalf of the Company, access to information and personal data is limited to only authorized employees who need such information to process data on behalf of the Company and who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the Company.
Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or a person authorized by him is permitted in cases specified by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights.

Conditions for access to personal data
The procedure for accessing personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the User’s consent provided to the owner of the personal data onprocessing of this data, or as required by law.
The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, subject to the indication of last name, first name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and document details, which is certified by the individual submitting the request , except in cases established by law.
The User's access to personal data is free of charge. Delay of the User's access to his personal data is not allowed.

Rights of the subject of personal data
In accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data", the User, as a subject of personal data, has the following rights:

  • know about the sources of collection, the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or residence (location) of the owner or manager of personal data or provide the appropriate instructions to receive this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law
  • to receive information on the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom personal data
  • is transferred to access their personal data
  • no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided for by law, an answer as to whether personal data is being processed, as well as to receive the content of such personal data
  • present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data
  • present a reasoned demand on the change or destruction of their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or unreliable
  • to protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as in order to protect against the provision of information that is unreliable or discredits the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual
  • file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court
  • apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data
  • make clauses limiting the right to process your personal data when providing consent
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data
  • know the mechanism for automatic processing of personal data
  • in order to protect against an automated decision that has legalconsequences

To renew, gain access, make changes, block or delete your personal data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data provided to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or in case of any comments , wishes or claims regarding the personal data of the User being Processed by the Company, the User is obliged to contact the Company with a corresponding application by email: jumpersys@elbuz.com.

Safety of minors
The site is not intended for minors. The Company takes security issues seriously, especially in relation to persons under the age of majority, and therefore the Company, for its part, asks parents to explain to their children the issues of Internet security, their specific goals and the need to use certain services of the Site.

Changes in policy
Changes and additions may be made to this Policy, periodically and without prior notice to the User, including when legal requirements change. If the Company makes changes to this Policy, a corresponding notice will be posted on the Company's Website indicating the effective date of these changes. If within the specified period the User does not refuse to accept them in writing, this means that the User agrees with the relevant changes to the Policy. Please review the Policy from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes or additions.

Collection and use of personal data

The owner and manager of personal data of users of the Platform is "ElbuzGroup".

If you are a seller using the Platform to grow your business, we may collect the following information about you:

What we collect Purpose of collection
Information you provide to us about yourself and your business, such as your name, company name, address, email address and telephone number . 1. Provide you with use of our platform and other related services (e.g., verify your identity, contact you about platform-related issues, bill you). 2. To advertise and market products or features to you. 3. To comply with requirements.
Information about how you access ElbuzGroup websites, your account and our platform, including information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP -address and details of how you browse our websites and platform. We collect some of this information using cookies or other similartechnology directly from your device. 1. To provide you with the ability to use and improve our platform and other related services (for example, to identify ways to make our platform easier to use or navigate). 2. To personalize the platform for you (for example, show the admin panel with the settings you choose). 3. To advertise and market products or features to you.
Copies of the government-issued identification you provide to us. 1. If we need to verify your identity (for example, to protect you from theft or fraud). 2. To ensure that we speak to you if you contact us. 3. To comply with requirements.
If you use our Reports and have given our application access to Google Analytics, we may collect information about the number of views your site received on a given date. To provide you with the ability to use all types of our Reports (for example, reflecting the conversion funnel in the Reports).

If you are a customer using the services, making purchases or visiting an online store on the Platform, we may collect the following information about you:

What we collect Purpose of collection
The information you provide about yourself is: your name, shipping address, email address, phone number and payment information. Provide merchants with our services and enable them to manage their business, such as allowing them to complete transactions, fulfill orders, and contact you about new products or offers.
If you register or log into your account on the Platform website through your Google, Facebook, Linkedin, Vkontakte account, we may collect information related to your profile, namely: name, email address, photo your profile. Provide merchants with our services and enable them to manage their business, such as allowing them to complete transactions, fulfill orders, and contact you about new products or offers.
Information about how you access ElbuzGroup websites, your account and our platform, including information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP -address and details of how you browse our websites and platform. We collect some of this information using cookies or other similar technologies directly from your device. Provide merchants with our services and enable them to manage their business (for example, provide them with analytics on how many people visit their store and help them eliminate inefficiencies and improve their store).

If you are a visitor to https://elbuz.com , we may collect the following information about you:

What we collect Purpose of Collection
Information you provide to us about yourself, such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. 1. To provide you with the opportunity to use and improve the application or service you are attempting to use (for example, contacting you about the sale of the Platform's online store in response to a remaining request). 2. To advertise and market products or features to you.
Information about how you access ElbuzGroup websites, your account and our platform, including information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP -address and details of how you browse our websites and platform. We collect some of this information using cookies or other similar technologies directly from your device. 1. To enable and improve the use of our websites and related services (for example, identifying ways to make our platform easier to use or navigate). 2. To advertise and market products or features to you.

When using certain services of the Platform (for example, authorization via Facebook), we may need additional information about you. Exactly what information we will use and how we will use it will be described in the request confirmation window.

The company does not collect any information for the processing of which certain requirements are established by law, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious and ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions in the commission of a crime or a criminal sentence, as well as data relating to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).

Processing of personal data

Processing and storage of personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Platform services is located. The personal data provided is processed and may be stored in the personal data database or in a separate table in the Platform database.

The place of storage and processing of personal data is located at the following addresses: Germany, 90431, Nürnberg, Sigmundstraße 135, Germany, 08223 Falkenstein/Vogtland, Am Datacenter-Park 1, Finland, 04360, Tuusula, Huurrekuja.

Period of storage of personal data

Personal data is stored for a period no longer than necessary for the purpose of their processing.

After the subject of personal data ceasesbe a user of the Platform, his personal data is automatically deleted.

To delete your personal data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data processed by the Company, please contact the Company: by email jumpersys@elbuz.com .

Cookies

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files placed on the device used to access the Platform sites. They contain information that is collected from your device and sent back to sites each time you visit them in order to remember your actions and preferences over time.

What cookies do we use and why?

The following types of cookies are used on the Sites:

  • strictly necessary cookies / technical cookies: these cookies are necessary for operating the Platform and providing you with all its functions; among other things, they allow the Platform to identify your hardware and software, including your browser type;
  • statistical/analytical cookies: these cookies allow us to recognize users, count their number and collect information such as your transactions on the platform sites, including information about the websites you visit pages and content you receive;
  • technical cookies: these cookies collect information about how users interact with the Platform, which allows us to detect errors and test new features to improve the performance of the Platform;
  • functional cookies: these cookies enable the provision of certain functions to facilitate your use of the Platform sites, for example by storing your preferences (for example, your chosen language);
  • (third-party) tracking/advertising cookies: These cookies collect information about users, traffic sources, pages visited and advertisements displayed to you, as well as those you clicked on to the advertised page. They allow us to display advertisements that are of interest to you based on an analysis of the Personal Information collected about you. They are also used for statistical and research purposes.

When merchants use our platform for their online stores, we place the following cookies for merchants and visitors to their stores:

Cookies necessary for the operation of the store

Cookie name Purpose
PHPSESSID, OCSESSID, JUMPERSESSID Used to specify the session identifier stored on the web server
language Used to specify a custom interface translation option.
currency Used to specify the currency option displayeduser.

In the stores of the Platform we use tools from the following third parties, which may place cookies:

We use in the stores of

Third Party Description Privacy Policy
Intercom We use Intercom to manage our interactions with customers. https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#privacy

In addition, merchants on their websites may use pixels, tags and other tools from the following third parties, which may in turn place cookies:

May be used by in-store merchants

Third Party Description Privacy Policy
Google You can use Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Google Tag Manager to evaluate how users interact with the site. https://policies.google.com/privacy
Facebook Facebook Pixel, Facebook SDK can be used to evaluate how users interact with the site. https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Convead Convead can be used to evaluate how users interact with the site https://convead.com/terms-and-conditions/
Binotel Binotel Call Tracking can be used - displaying a phone number on the site, depending on the source of the visitor's referral. https://www.binotel.ua/policy/privacy-policy

When visitors visit the site https://elbuz.com , we place the following cookies:

Cookies necessary for the functioning of the site

Cookie name Purpose
PHPSESSID, OCSESSID, JUMPERSESSID Used to indicate the session ID stored on the web server
language Used to specify the interface translation option displayed to the user.
currency Used to specify the currency option displayed to the user.

We also use pixels, tags and other tools from the following third parties on the https://elbuz.com website, which may, in turn, place cookies:
Third Party Description Privacy Policy
Google We use Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager to evaluate how users interact with the site. https://policies.google.com/privacy
Facebook We use the Facebook Pixel to measure how users interact with the site. https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Woopra We use Woopra to rate how users interact with the site https://www.woopra.com/privacy
Intercom We use Intercom to manage our interactions with customers . https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#privacy
Getsitecontrol We use Getsitecontrol to post on the siteforms and pop-ups to connect with your audience. https://getsitecontrol.com/privacy/

How long are cookies stored on your device?

The Company uses the information contained in cookies only for the purposes stated above, after which the collected data will be stored on your device for a period that may depend on the relevant type of cookie, but not exceeding the period necessary to achieve their purposes, after which they will be automatically removed from your system.

How to manage cookies?

You can manage and control cookies in a variety of ways. Please be aware that deleting or blocking cookies may impact your user experience and some parts of our platform may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies by using your browser's controls, which can often be found in your browser's "Tools" or "Preferences" menu. More information on how to change your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser Help or on sites such as: www.allaboutcookies.org .

Many of the above third-party advertising and other tracking services offer you the opportunity to opt out of their tracking systems. You can learn more about the information they collect and how to opt-out by following the privacy policy links above.

Safety of minors

The site is not intended for minors. The company takes security issues very seriously, especially in relation to persons under the age of majority, and therefore, for its part, the company asks parents to explain to their children the issues of Internet security, their specific purpose and the need to use certain ones. other platform services.

The Company’s interaction with third parties regarding personal data

The Company does not transfer personal data to third parties, except in cases where such transfer is required by law, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases, set out in this Policy. The Company understands that personal information is valuable and integral content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, therefore it takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users voluntarily and consciously transferred by the latter to the Company.

The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). When you follow a link to other websitesThis Policy will not apply to such sites. In this regard, the Company recommends that you read the privacy and personal data policies of each site before transmitting personal data by which you can be identified.

Confidentiality of the activity of the subject of personal data on the Site

Information about the activity (traffic) on the Site of users passing through the network or the user’s email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Company does not in any way violate the privacy of the user’s “activity” when the latter uses the services of the Site.

Protection of personal data

The company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute protection from any threats that arise outside the Company's regulation.

The Company ensures that all appropriate confidentiality obligations and technical and organizational security measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, or their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The Company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to maintain the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the Company's requirements.

Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or a person authorized by him is permitted in cases specified by law.

Conditions for access to personal data

The procedure for accessing personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the user’s consent provided to the owner of the personal data for the processing of this data or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, subject to indicating the surname, name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document identifying the individual, submitting the request, except in cases established by law.

User access to personal data is free of charge.

Delaying the user's access to his personal data is not permitted.

Delay of access to personal data of third parties is permitted if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. However, the general time frame for resolving the issues raised in the request cannotexceed forty-five calendar days.

The notice of deferral is communicated to the third party who filed the request in writing with an explanation of the procedure for appealing such a decision.

The decision to delay or deny access to personal data can be appealed to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or through the court.

Rights of the subject of personal data

The company brings to your attention information about your rights as a subject of personal data regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, namely:

  • know about the sources of collection, the location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or residence (location) of the owner or manager of personal data, or provide an appropriate instruction to obtain this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law;
  • receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom personal data is transferred;
  • to access your personal data;
  • receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided for by law, a response on whether personal data is being processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;
  • submit a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of your personal data;
  • make a reasoned request to change or destroy your personal data by any owner and manager of personal data if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;
  • to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as protection from the provision of information that is unreliable or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
  • file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court;
  • apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;
  • make reservations regarding the limitation of the right to process your personal data when providing consent;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • know the mechanism for automatic processing of personal data;
  • in defense of an automated decision that has legal consequences.

To update, gain access, enterchanges, blocking or deletion of your personal data, withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data provided by you to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or if you have any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data processed by the company, please contact the Company: by email jumpersys@elbuz.com .



Save a link to this article

Discussion of the topic – Privacy policy


Privacy policy


There are no reviews for this product.


Captcha


Next